NRS Resperate Blood Pressure Lowering Device Logo

Related Topics:

A
Anonymous Posted on Jan 14, 2014

Resperate sensor repair - NRS Resperate Blood Pressure Lowering Device

Add Your Answer

×

Uploading: 0%

my-video-file.mp4

Complete. Click "Add" to insert your video. Add

×

Loading...
Loading...

Related Questions:

0helpful
1answer

The sensor belt on my resperate machine appears to be faulty. Constantly tells me that belt is loose.

I think you could
use this manual method instead.. My nephew used it to repair my car and it's perfectly fine now. Here's the website he bought it from. www.reliable-store.com
0helpful
1answer

Can you show me the picture of a knock sensor for harrier 1mz engine en how I can repair it

images for a knock sensor for harrier 1mz engine

2000 Lexus Es300 Knock Sensor - Location & Repair ...

? 2:20
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bDSmfxb1o1E
Jun 25, 2012 - Uploaded by RashaadRahh
2000 Lexus Es300 Knock Sensor Replacement - Location & Repair. ... Check engine light comes on and you ...
0helpful
1answer

Yamaha code 11 14 15 20

11 - Cylinder Identification Sensor
14 - Intake Air Pressure Sensor (Pipe System)
15 - Throttle Position Sensor (for Throttle Valves)
20 - Intake Air Pressure Sensor / Atmospheric Pressure Sensor

from what ive had in the past
your issue is with the first of the fault codes
11 - Cylinder Identification Sensor

check your engine wiring harness with a bright light or torch around the fan or fan housing by the radiator
look for nicked or cracked wiring
the sensor wire has a tendency to get nicked by the fan
but you can repair or replace
please see pics
pic (1) nicked Cylinder Identification Sensor wire
dsc01261.jpg

pic (2) repair with connection blocks or solder together
dsc01262.jpg

pic (3) wrap with insulation tape after repair
dsc01263.jpg

once you have done the repair
try to reroute the wire away from the fan and housing
if that fails get a new sensor

have fun
0helpful
1answer

Ford airbag code 54

94+ AIR BAG DIAGNOSTIC TROUBLE CODES/CLEARING
Code Component/Fault Description

No Air Bag Indicator - Inoperative Indicator Circuit
Continuous Air Bag Indicator - Diagnostic Trouble Code Timed Out, Diagnostic Monitor Disconnected or Inoperative, or No Ignition Voltage to Diagnostic Monitor.
12 Lost Battery Feed
13 Air Bag Circuit Shorted to Ground
14 Primary Crash Sensor Circuit Shorted to Ground
21 Diagnostic Monitor Not Mounted to Vehicle Properly
22 Safing Sensor Output Circuit Shorted to Battery Voltage
23 Memory Clear Circuit Improperly Grounded
24 System Disarm Failure or Internal Diagnostic Monitor Fault
32 Driver Side Air Bag Circuit High Resistance or Open
33 Passenger Side Air Bag Circuit High Resistance or Open
34 Driver Side Air Bag Circuit Low Resistance or Shorted
35 Passenger Side Air Bag Circuit Low Resistance or Shorted
41 RH Radiator Primary Crash Sensor Feed/Return Circuit Open
42 LH Radiator Primary Crash Sensor Feed/Return Circuit Open
44 RH Radiator Primary Crash Sensor Not Mounted to Vehicle Properly
45 LH Radiator Primary Crash Sensor Not Mounted to Vehicle Properly
52 Intermittent or Repaired Lost Battery Feed
53 Intermittent or Repaired Air Bag Circuit Shorted to Ground
54 Intermittent or Repaired Primary Crash Sensor Circuit Shorted to Ground
61 Intermittent or Repaired Diagnostic Monitor Not Mounted to Vehicle Properly
62 Intermittent or Repaired Safing Sensor Output Circuit Shorted to Battery Voltage
63 Intermittent or Repaired Memory Clear Circuit Improperly Grounded
64 Intermittent or Repaired System Disarm Failure or Internal Diagnostic Monitor Fault
72 Intermittent or Repaired Driver Side Air Bag Circuit High Resistance or Open
73 Intermittent or Repaired Passenger Side Air Bag Circuit High Resistance or Open
74 Intermittent or Repaired Driver Side Air Bag Circuit Low Resistance or Shorted
75 Intermittent or Repaired Passenger Side Air Bag Circuit Low Resistance or Shorted
81 Intermittent or Repaired RH Radiator Primary Crash Sensor Feed/Return Circuit Open
82 Intermittent or Repaired LH Radiator Primary Crash Sensor Feed/Return Circuit Open
84 Intermittent or Repaired RH Radiator Primary Crash Sensor Not Mounted to Vehicle
85 Intermittent or Repaired LH Radiator Primary Crash Sensor Not Mounted to Vehicle
Rapid Continuous Flashing of Air Bag Indicator (No Diagnostic Trouble Code) Both Primary Crash Sensors Disconnected Assembly Plant Mode

TROUBLE CODE CLEARING

1. Follow the diagnostic procedures to service the fault condition flashing on the air bag indicator prior to code clearing.

2. Cycle the ignition switch to OFF and then to RUN.

3. Observe air bag indicator prove-out (six ? two seconds) followed by diagnostic trouble code (52-85) flashing completely one time.

4. Locate the Diagnostic "Trouble Code Clear" Connector (grey connector). located underneath the glove compartment, left side (06010) containing Circuits 631 (T/R) and 57 (BK).

5. Use a jumper wire to short Circuit 631 (T/R) to Circuit 57 (BK) or to another good ground. This short must be made after the diagnostic trouble code flashes completely one time, but before the warning light stays on continuously.

6. Hold short until air bag diagnostic monitor tone sounds (approximately five seconds).

7. Release short on Circuit 631 (T/R) to Circuit 57 (BK). This short must be released within 25 seconds after the diagnostic monitor tone sounds.

Diagnostic trouble code is now cleared from memory. Next highest priority diagnostic trouble code stored (if one exists) will begin flashing.

The codes and clearing proceedure above are to be used as a guide, NO claims are implied as to the correctness or accuracy of either.
0helpful
1answer

Faulty sensor belt

http://manuals.harborfreight.com/manuals/67000-67999/67212.pdf
0helpful
1answer

IT IS NOT WORKING

Run this diagnostic
Test Procedures 
1. Check if DTC P0110 is set in addition to DTC P0105 or P0106. If DTC P0110 is set, go to next 
step. If DTC P0110 is not set, go to step 3 . 
2. Turn ignition off. Disconnect MAP sensor 4-pin connector. Measure resistance between ground 
and MAP sensor connector terminal No. 4 (Green wire). If resistance is one ohm or less, replace 
MAP sensor. If resistance is more than one ohm, repair open in Green wire between MAP sensor 
and ECM connector terminal No. 48. After repairs, clear DTC and verify MAP sensor operation. 
3. Turn ignition off. Disconnect MAP sensor 4-pin connector. Measure resistance between MAP 
sensor connector terminals No. 1 and 4 (component side). Resistance should be about 30,000 
ohms. If resistance is as specified, go to next step. If resistance is not as specified, replace MAP 
sensor. After repairs, clear DTC and verify MAP sensor operation. 
4. Turn ignition on. Measure voltage between ground and MAP sensor connector terminal No. 2 
(Red wire). Voltage should be about 5 volts. If voltage is as specified, go to next step. If voltage is 
not as specified, repair open in Red wire between ECM connector terminal no. 44 and MAP 
sensor connector terminal No. 2. After repairs, clear DTC and verify MAP sensor operation. 
5. Turn ignition off. Disconnect ECM 63-pin connector. Check for continuity between ground and 
MAP sensor connector terminal No. 1 (Green wire). If continuity does not exist, go to next step. If 
continuity exists, repair short to ground in Green wire between MAP sensor and ECM. After 
repairs, clear DTC and verify MAP sensor operation. 
6. Reconnect MAP sensor connector and ECM connector. Turn ignition on. Backprobe MAP sensor 
connector and measure voltage between ground and MAP sensor connector terminal No. 1 (Green 
wire). Voltage should be 0.2-4.5 volts. If voltage is as specified, go to next step. If voltage is not 
as specified, replace MAP sensor. After repairs, clear DTC and verify MAP sensor operation. 
7. Check ECM connector for loose or damaged terminals. If problem exists, repair ECM connector. 
If problem does not exist, replace MAP. Clear DTC and verify system operation. If problem still 
exists, replace ECM. After repairs, clear DTC and verify system operation.

Good luck and hope this helps. If the car does not start diconnect the MAP sensor to get you to the parts store if you need it to get you there.
1helpful
1answer

Nox sensor. What is it? How much does it cost to repair?

Well, it could be either and oxygen sensor or a knock sensor.

Oxygen sensor monitors O2 levels in the exhaust.

The knock sensor listens for engine pinging and adjusts the timing as needed.

Prices vary on repair. I would recommend having the owner of the car either show you something from a repair shop that has the sensor name written, or take the car to a parts store that offers free code scanning and see what comes up.
Not finding what you are looking for?

327 views

Ask a Question

Usually answered in minutes!

Top NRS Health & Beauty Experts

Brad Brown

Level 3 Expert

19187 Answers

ADMIN Andrew
ADMIN Andrew

Level 3 Expert

66957 Answers

Harsal Patel
Harsal Patel

Level 2 Expert

130 Answers

Are you a NRS Health and Beauty Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

Answer questions

Manuals & User Guides

Loading...