Question about Samsung UN39EH5003 39-Inch 1080p 60 Hz LED HDTV [UN39EH5003]

Open Question

Standard Screw M6.Samsung LN40B630 where caN I GET THE 4 M6 VESA Spec 200x200 m6

Posted by Anonymous on

Ad

2 Suggested Answers

6ya6ya

6ya staff

  • 2 Answers

SOURCE:

Hi there,
Save hours of searching online or wasting money on unnecessary repairs by talking to a 6YA Expert who can help you resolve this issue over the phone in a minute or two.

Best thing about this new service is that you are never placed on hold and get to talk to real repairmen in the US.

Here's a link to this great service

Good luck!

Posted on Jan 02, 2017

Ad

SOURCE: Installing a TV mount on a Samsung 39 led Tv

1/4 to 1/2 inch

Posted on Aug 13, 2012

Ad

Add Your Answer

Uploading: 0%

my-video-file.mp4

Complete. Click "Add" to insert your video. Add

×

Loading...
Loading...

Related Questions:

2 Answers

WHAT SIZE SCREWS GOES WITH THE STAND FOR A HISENSE TV MODEL 46K360MN SCREWS THAT BOLTS TO THE BACK OF TV,


M6 or M8. Yours are M6 x 48

[PDF]32K366W ?? Hisense QSG 2013-4-3 - Datatail media.datatail.com/docs/installation/159308_en.pdf
  1. Cached
Jan 1, 2012 - If black and white picture first unplug TV from AC outlet and replug after 60 ... Wall-Mount screw size (mm). 2 .... (M6 × 45) × 4 (46K360MN).
Hisense 46k360m TV Desk Top Stand Screws eBay


HISENSE MODEL 46K360MN wall mount SCREWS Google Search

Jun 19, 2018 | Hisense Televison & Video

1 Answer

Screw size for sony kdl-46v2500 WALL MOUNTING BRACKET BOLTS FOR BACK OF TV


VESA® Hole Pitch: 200 x 200 hole pattern / M6 thread size / 14mm hole depth

Jan 06, 2018 | Sony Televison & Video

1 Answer

Can you tell me what size screws I need to mount my Toshiba Model 46G310U on a wall?


M6 or M8

http://support.toshiba.com/support/search?s_query=mounting+bolts

User Manual
Page 6
... stand. 3) Once you have removed all four screws holding the pedestal stand in place, remove the pedestal stand ..., level, stable surface that can support the weight of the surface. Four screws Hook Sturdy strap (as short as possible) 46 / 55" TV VESA Mounting Pattern 32" TV VESA Mounting Pattern Four screws Hook Sturdy strap (as short as possible) Four screws Hook Sturdy strap (as short as a quilt or blanket. Make ...) 200x200 mm 200x200 mm 400x200 mm 400x200 mm Screw Size M6 M6 M8 M8 (unit in mm) 40" TV VESA Mounting Pattern Removing the Pedestal Stand 1) Carefully lay the front ...

Toshiba 46G310U Mounting Screws

Sep 24, 2017 | Televison & Video

1 Answer

How do I repair Lithonia ECR M6 LED Emergency/Exit Light combo. No emerg lights when test button is depressed, no led lights from AC? just a flash when test switch is depressed? is it the small transf


Fixtures are covered by Lithonia Lighting 24-month warranty against mechanical defects in manufacture.
All life safety equipment, including emergency lighting for path of egress must be maintained, serviced, and
tested in accordance with all National Fire Protection Association (NFPA) and local codes. Failure to perform the
required maintenance, service, or testing could jeopardize the safety of occupants and will void all warranties.
Note: Specifiations subject to change without notice.
Actual performance may diffr as a result of end-user environment and application.
Standard
Catalog Supply Input Pallet Carton
Number UPC Description Voltage Wattage Qty. Qty.
ECR LED M6 784231874516 Red 120/277 3.8 108 6
ECG LED M6 784231874592 Green 120/277 3.2 108 6
ECR LED HO M6 784231874561 Red, high output 120/277 3.8 108 6
ECG LED HO M6 784231874615 Green, high output 120/277 3.2 108 6
Accessories: Order as separate catalog number.
ELA WG3 Wireguard (back mount only) 1
ELA LED M12 Single remote lamp2,3
ELA LED T M12 Double remote lamp2,3
ELA LED WP M12 Single, weather-proof remote lamp2,3
ELA LED T WP M12 Double, weather-proof remote lamp2,3
Notes
1 See spec sheet ELA-WG.
2 See spec sheet LED-Remote Lamps.
3 Only available with HO option.
11 5/8 "
7 3/16 "
1 5/8 "
Integrated Exit-Unit Combo
12-5/8"
(32.1)
8"
(20.3)
4-3/8"
(11.1)
5-3/8"
(13.7)
1-7/8"
(4.8)
LED Unit
LED Combo
LED Exit
15 (38.1)
3-3/4
(9.5)
5-3/8 (13.7)
12 (30.5)
3-3/4
(9.5)
2
(5.1)
2"
(5.2)
4-1/2"
(11.4)
9"
(22.9) 8"
(20.3)
20"
(50.8)
12"
(30.5)
All dimensions are inches (centimeters).
Shipping weight: 3.6 lbs. (1.6 kgs.).
ECR LE

Oct 27, 2014 | Lithonia ECR M6 Exit/Emergency Lighting...

1 Answer

Need assembly instructions for gardenline double glider bought at Aldi.


Hi, I know this probably won't help whoever posted this because I'm really late, but it will helpfully help out those still searching online.
1. Attach one leg brace (E) to the leg (F) using two M6*40 screws (K), four washers (P) and two nuts (Q). Repeat this step to attach the other leg (F). See Fig.1
2. Attach the other leg brace (E) to the legs (F) using one M6*40
screw (K), two washers (P) and one nut (Q). Repeat this step to
attach the other leg (F). See Fig.2
3. Attach one rocker connector (G) to the leg (F) using one M6*55 screw (M), two washers (P), one spacer (O) and one nut (Q). Repeat this step to attach the other leg (F). See Fig.3
4. Attach the other rocker connector (G) to the leg (F) using one
M6*60 screw (N), two washers (P) and one nut (Q). Repeat this
step to attach the other leg (F). See Fig.4
5. Attach the left arm (B) to the chair back (C) using two M6*35
screws (J) and two washers (P). Repeat this step to attach the
right arm (A). See Fig.5
6. Attach the chair seat (E) to the arm front side using two M6*20 screws (I), two washers (P) and two large washers (S). Attach the chair seat (E) to the arm rear side using two M6*35 screws and two washers (P). See Fig.6
7. Attach the assembled chair bucket to the lower end of the
rocker connector (G) using one M6*50 screw, two washers (P),
one spacer (O) and one nut (Q). Repeat this step to assemble
the other three connection points. See Fig.7
8. Fully tighten all screws using wrench (T) and Allen Key (U).
Cover all hardware with screw caps (H) and nut covers (R)
respectively. See Fig.8

May 08, 2011 | Garden

1 Answer

I just bought a Sharp LC-52E77U and I need to know what size bolts to use on the VESA mount? TIA Mike


Sharp TV’s takes M6 (6mm)bolts, length depends on the bracket and spacers.

Mar 05, 2010 | Televison & Video

1 Answer

I need screws for an Olevia LT37HVS tv stand


Most of these sets us either a M4 or M6, around 22mm. this is close to a 2" long 1/4-20 screw, but in metric.

Home depot or radio shack, or just about any place that sells TVs these days ought to have them.

At radio shack, a wall mount comes with the following screws to fit all TVs:

  • 4 x Phillips screw (M4 x 10 mm)
  • 4 x Phillips screw (M4 x 20 mm)
  • 4 x Phillips screw (M6 x 12 mm)
  • 4 x Phillips screw (M6 x 20 mm)
  • 4 x Phillips screw (M6 x 30 mm)
  • 5 x Phillips screw (M5 x 6 mm)
Only caveat is don't go with a screw substantially longer than what is needed.


Oct 23, 2009 | Olevia LT37HVS 37 in. LCD HDTV

1 Answer

2002 Mercedes Benz S600 Torque on Upper Intake


That is the intake manifold and there are 3 stages for it , I will list for you the 3 stages :
1st stage M6 Nm 8 M8 Nm 20
2nd stage M6 Nm 8
3rd stage M6 90 degree
Hope it helps

Jul 16, 2009 | 2002 Mercedes-Benz S-Class

Not finding what you are looking for?
Samsung UN39EH5003 39-Inch 1080p 60 Hz LED HDTV [UN39EH5003] Logo

Related Topics:

70 people viewed this question

Ask a Question

Usually answered in minutes!

Top Samsung Televison & Video Experts

The Knight
The Knight

Level 3 Expert

76204 Answers

Jerry Greenberg
Jerry Greenberg

Level 3 Expert

1691 Answers

Ekse

Level 3 Expert

13434 Answers

Are you a Samsung Televison and Video Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

Answer questions

Manuals & User Guides

Loading...