20 Most Recent 2013 Buick Verano Turbo Questions & Answers


Remove the two screws retaining the sail panel/speaker grille assembly and remove the panel/grille from the door. Remove the three screws retaining the front door trim panel to the front door.

Buick Verano... | Answered on Feb 16, 2016

Tip

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on Oct 07, 2010 | Buick Verano Cars & Trucks


Internal short in motor or binding mechanism for moving window up or down . Check for track blockage .

Buick Cars &... | Answered Yesterday


For the O2 sensor heater circuit or just the o2 sensor signal circuits ? O2 sensor signal circuits are inputs to the PCM - engine computer .

Buick Cars &... | Answered Yesterday


on the left ide below valve cover. unhook one wire and unscrew from block

Buick Cars &... | Answered 3 days ago



Should be in thermostat housing or in manifold or head

Buick Cars &... | Answered 3 days ago


check with your local dealer .

Buick Cars &... | Answered 3 days ago


Its possible its the fan motor itself. you could check for power and ground at the motor. If you have + and - bump the motor to see if it will run. If you dont have + - then it could be the Blower motor Resistor.

Buick Cars &... | Answered 3 days ago


check for plugged exhaust system. The catalytic converter may have failed.

Buick Cars &... | Answered on Nov 18, 2019


Sounds like two separate problems. For the headlight, check the headlight relay in the underhood fuse box (may be more than one if you have DRL), but may also be the headlight switch. For the dash lights, there may be a dead spot on the brightness control. Rotate it a few time to see if that fixes the problem.

Buick Cars &... | Answered on Nov 15, 2019


Yes - you can try pulling the switch module and checking the connections or power as you try each switch.

Buick Cars &... | Answered on Nov 15, 2019



Hi there's this website something like reliable-store and it is very amazing for manual for repairing servicing anything
someone on fixya recommended it to me and I thank him even today
They have full manuals and it's verrrrry cheap and mine
I got free in offers
3rd time I bought it, I also had an issue with the file so the girl replaced it in 30 mins
there is one website more but i don't remember its name it was 2 years back bitman something link this
Try these out brother

Buick Cars &... | Answered on Nov 15, 2019


it is a safety requirement that the cap has to pushed down to allow it to turn
have you tried that process

Buick Cars &... | Answered on Nov 06, 2019


First why are you adding it are you overheating? Just a question here for a regular coolant change after you add it you must run the engine to circulate it but when drain it if you didn't drain the engine also there's still fluid in there and that's why only a little bit did you remove the coolant bottle cap when draining it ? Also you obviously had the car jacked up so this raises the engine on an angle keeping a lot of fluid in and you need to remove the lower hose for it to come out on level ground

Buick Cars &... | Answered on Nov 05, 2019


Engine misfire can be caused by a lot of things, such as lack of spark, low compression, poor fuel quality, metering, unmetered air entering the engine, etc., which leads to lack of combustion. When this happens, the computer triggers the Check Engine light and shows a code such as P0305.

I would start with the plugs and wires, then the coil. If it persists, further expert analysis would seem to be needed.

Buick Cars &... | Answered on Nov 03, 2019


The ECM in those years had removable Proms and did not need flashing as new ones do . Some relearning is performed as the vehicle is driven . What quirks are you having ?

Buick Cars &... | Answered on Oct 31, 2019


Any DTC'S - diagnostic trouble codes stored in any module ? PCM/ECM , BCM , TCM etc..... That would be the first diagnostic step - hook up a factory or some other type of professional scan tool . We don't guess , we test . Then we read service information on how it works . Or suppose to work . Backup Lamps The CHMSL/BKUP fuse in the instrument panel (I/P) fuse block supplies battery positive voltage to the body control module (BCM). When the driver places the gear selector in to the REVERSE position, the powertrain control module (PCM) sends a class 2 message to the BCM. The BCM then applies battery positive voltage to the backup lamp supply voltage circuit. The left backup lamp is grounded at G301 and the right backup lamp is grounded at G302.
DTC B2545 Backup Lamps Circuit
DTC B2545 is set either when the backup lamps supply voltage circuit is shorted to ground or opened, or if the CHMSL/Bkup fused voltage supply circuit to the BCM is shorted to ground or opened.
If no DTC'S are set ,then go to diagnostic flow chart . Backup Lamps Always On
Step
Action
Yes
No
Schematic Reference: Exterior Lights Schematics
Connector End View Reference: Master Electrical Component List in Wiring Systems
1
Did you perform the Diagnostic System Check - Vehicle?
Go to Step 2
Go to Diagnostic System Check - Vehicle in Vehicle DTC Information
2
Place the gear selector to the PARK position.
Are the backup lamps OFF?
Go to Testing for Intermittent Conditions and Poor Connections in Wiring Systems
Go to Step 3
3
Disconnect the body control module (BCM) connector C2.
Are the backup lamps illuminated?
Go to Step 4
Go to Step 5
4
Repair a short to battery positive voltage in the backup lamps supply voltage circuit. Refer to Circuit Testing and Wiring Repairs in Wiring Systems.
Did you complete the repair?
Go to Step 6
--
5
Replace the BCM. Refer to Control Module References in Computer/Integrating Systems for replacement, setup, and programming.
Go to Step 6
--
6
Operate the system in order to verify the repair.
Did you correct the condition?
System OK
Go to Step 3

Buick Cars &... | Answered on Oct 31, 2019


You can remove the back seat, and it should give you enough room to pull the inner door panel off..

Buick Cars &... | Answered on Oct 28, 2019

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